Programmes

Monday

12:00 AM -   7:00 AM:       Overnight Selection

7:00 AM -  10:00 AM:       Breakfast Show - Michael Lewis 

10:00 am -   1:00 PM:       Weekday Live with Paul Johnson

1:00 PM -     4:00 PM:       The Welsh Show - Keith Evans

4:00 PM -     6:00 PM:       Tircoed Drive - Mike Roberts

6:00 PM -     8:00 PM:       Alex DJ

8:00 PM -   11:00 PM:       The RT Rock Show - Martyn Kelly  and Carlo Flori 

11:00 PM - 12:00 AM:       That 70's Sound


Tuesday

12:00 AM -    7:00 AM:      Overnight Selection

7:00 AM -    10:00 AM:      Breakfast Show Michael Lewis 

10:00 AM -    1:00 PM:      Weekday Live with Phill Thomas

1:00 PM -      4:00 PM:      Afternoon Delight - Janet Francis Jones

4:00 PM -      6:00 PM:      Tircoed Drive - Dave O'Rourke

 6:00 PM -      8:00 PM:      The Cheese Factory With Shaun Broadley 

8:00 PM -    10:00 PM:      Kevin's Jukebox

10:00 PM -  11:00 AM:      The Red Thread with Tim Cooper


Wednesday

12:00 AM -    7:00 AM:      Overnight Selection

7:00 AM -    10:00 AM:      Breakfast Show - Michael Lewis 

10:00 AM -    1:00 PM:      Weekday Live with Paul Johnson

1:00 PM -      4:00 PM:       Chris Tanner Mid week break 

4:00 PM -      6:00 PM:        Flipsy and  Mike Kennedy     

6:00 PM -      8:00 PM:      The Halfway House - Mike O'Rourke

8:00 PM -    10:00 PM:      Jurassic Rock - Chris Hancock

10:00 PM -  12:00 AM:       Alan's Love Songs 


Thursday

12:00 AM -     7:00 AM:     Overnight Selection

7:00 AM -     10:00 AM:     Breakfast Show - Michael Lewis 

10:00 AM -     1:00 PM:     Weekday Live with Phill Thomas

1:00 PM -       4:00 PM:     Dennis Whitehead

4:00 PM -       6:00 PM:     Tircoed Drive - Wyn Thomas

6:00 PM -       8:00 PM:     Milwards Musicals - Keith Milward

8:00 PM -       9:00 PM:     All Folked Up - Anthony Rees

9:00 PM -     10:00 PM:     The Chillout Zone - Anthony Rees

10:00 PM -   11:00 PM:     In The Spotlight

11:00 PM -   12:00 AM:     Overnight Selection 


Friday

12:00 AM -     7:00 AM:     Overnight Selection

7:00 AM -     10:00 AM:     The Friday Morning Snooze Button With  Geoff Archer

10:00 AM -     1:00 PM:     Nice and Easy - Garth Williams

1:00 PM -       4:00 PM:     Happy Jack - 60's 70's 80's

4:00 PM -       6:00 PM:     Tiroed Drive with Wyn Thomas

6:00 PM -       8:00 PM:     Rock and Soul - Dave O'Rourke

8:00 PM -     10:00 PM:     Mike Savory        

10:00 PM -   12:00 AM:     Chris Tovey   the late late show 

12.00 PM -     1.00 AM:      AMERICANZA


Saturday

1:00 AM -     8:00 AM:     Overnight Selection

7:00 AM -     10:00 AM:      Saturday hits with Luke Reynolds

10:00 AM -     1:00 PM:      Saturday Live Top Spot - Keith Evans

1:00 PM -       2:00 PM:      Phil and Bill

2.00 PM -        3.00 PM:     Michael Lewis

3:00 PM -       5:00 PM:      Mike and Allan with the Saturday sport

5:00 PM -       9:00 PM:      Saturday Shuffle  With  Adam Tanner   and  Rebecca Wedlake

9:00 PM -      10.00PM:      Automation

10.00PM -      12.00AM:    Deuce radio show


Sunday

12:00 AM -     7:00 AM:     Overnight Selection

7.00 AM -       9.00 AM:     Lee Gifford

9:00 AM -     10:00 AM:     Lite Rock – Louise

10:00 AM -   12:00 PM:     Neil Davies & Helen Louise Thomas - The Sunday Show

12:00 PM -     1:00 PM:     Kicking County - Neil Davies

1:00 PM -       4:00 PM:     The Karl Burtonshaw Show

4:00 PM -       6:00 PM:     Alun's Sunday Stroll

 6:00 PM -       8:00 PM:     The Lady Kathy Show 

8:00 PM -     10:00 PM:     Chill out Sunday work on Monday with Kevin

10:00 PM -   12:00 AM:     Andy Saunders - Mellow Moments